Menu
Privacy policy

The Yabiladi.com site is a portal developed, managed and hosted by the Moroccan company:
Web Strategy
8 Assad Bnou Zarara Street
20330
Casablanca Morocco

As part of its activity, Web Strategy will process information about you. For example, by filling out a registration form to create a member area, by contacting us via the contact form, by browsing our website or our mobile applications, by clicking on an advertising link that we present to you, you transmit us information some of which are likely to identify you ("personal data").

This Privacy Policy informs you of how we collect and process your personal information. We invite you to read it carefully.

The data collected

When using the services offered by Yabiladi.com, you may be required to provide us with information about you such as:

  • Account Data for Registered Members: Data that the user provides when creating an account by completing the registration form and can edit it through the account management interface.
  • Data made public by the user: All the information that a registered member posts voluntarily on the site and the applications such as the nickname, the messages on the forums, the comments, the profile of the member on the space meetings .
  • Data related to navigation: Data collected during the navigation of a user on the site and applications such as the date and time of the connection and / or navigation, the type of browser, the language of the browser, its IP address.

Only data that identifies you as your email address, IP addresses, ... are affected by the site's Privacy Policy.

Data usage

Your personal data may be collected for the following purposes, depending on the features you use:

  • Allow the technical and administrative functioning of the Site
  • Managing your user account and associated preferences
  • Providing sharing tools on social networks
  • Monitoring and analysis of users' use of services
  • Measuring the audience of the site
  • Sending targeted business offers by email
  • Manage your subscriptions to our newsletter, email notification
  • Content production (forum posts, comments, etc.)
  • Respond to requests from the administrative authorities or judicial requisitions, in accordance with the legislation in force

When collecting data, the user will be informed if certain information must be filled in or if it is optional.

You can change your account data at any time or unsubscribe from our different newsletter from the account management interface.

Data Recipients

The database created when registering for services is strictly confidential. Web Strategy is committed to taking all the necessary precautions, organizational and technical measures to safeguard the security, integrity and confidentiality of your personal information.

The recipients of the data are the administration and moderation service of the site. We do not sell your personal data to advertisers or any other third party. However, we can use them to offer you relevant ads and ads based on your preferences.

In accordance with the regulations in force, the data can also be transmitted to the police, judicial or administrative authorities.

User Rights

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, rectify, modify and delete personal data concerning you. They are kept in secure conditions, according to the current means of the technique, in accordance with the provisions of the law.

You can exercise this right:

  • By sending a letter to the following address: Web Strategy 8 Assad Bnou Zarara Street 20330 Casablanca Morocco
  • Via the contact section of the site.

The change will be made within a reasonable period of time after receipt of the request.

For information on the protection of personal data, you can consult the website of the French National Agency regulating Data Protection (CNIL) : www.cnil.fr.

The Yabiladi.com site is declared to the CNIL under number 802125.

Retention period for personal data

Users' personal data will not be stored beyond the time strictly necessary for the purposes pursued as stated herein and in accordance with the law. The user's personal data is erased when the storage times expire.

Social networks

Site note and our apps may interact with social networks such as Facebook and Twitter especially for share buttons. These interactions are likely to lead to data exchanges between our services and these social networks. We invite you to consult the personal data management policies of the various social networks to learn about the collection and processing they perform on your data.

Cookies

Cookies are files written on the hard drive of the user's machine when visiting a site. They aim to collect information about your navigation and to send you adapted services. These files are directly managed by your internet browser.

Setting cookies on browsers

For the management of cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to change your wishes for cookies.

You also have the option to control the deposit of cookies on your smartphone in the rules of the operating system.

Yabiladi.com cookies

Yabiladi.com's cookies are used above all to allow our members to keep their session active while browsing our pages and saving their settings. They are also used to offer the possibility to our members to connect automatically. These cookies are kept on the user's computer for a variable duration of up to 6 months and can be read and used by Yabiladi.com during a subsequent visit of the user on this site.

Third party cookies

These are cookies filed by third parties (for example partners) to identify your interests and possibly customize the advertising offer that is sent to you on and off our site.

Cookies for audience measurement

Audience measurement cookies allow us to obtain anonymous statistics of our services to optimize and detect any malfunctions. They are deposited on our sites and applications by Google Analytics companies.

If you do not want our services to store cookies in your browser for audience measurement purposes, you can click on the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Social media cookies

We use several share buttons on our site. To manage your data on social networks we invite you to consult the following links:

Advertising cookies

Advertising cookies allow you to offer targeted advertising tailored to your interests.

We use the Doubleclick platform to manage advertising displays on our websites. To manage Doubleclick's cookies, please visit this link: https://www.google.com / settings / u / 0 / ads / authenticated

We can use other advertising services solutions. Here is a non-exhaustive list giving you the links to find out more